Number

Year

Chassis / Body

Operator

500

1985

Toyota/Caetano Optimo 1 C-C 8.5m

Various

501

1990

Toyota/Caetano Optimo 11 C-C 8.5m

Various

502

1992

MAN/Caetano C-F 10m

Various

503

1992

Dennis Javelin 12m/Caetano Algarve 11 C-F

Various

504

1992

Volvo B10M 12m/Caetano Algarve 11 C-F

Various

505

1984

Setra Imperial CH52/18D

Various

506

1982

Setra 215H C-F

Various

507

1948

Daimler CV/Northern Coachbuilders H-R

Northampton

508

1948

AEC Regent 111/Northern Coachbuilders L-R

City of Oxford

509

1937

Leyland TS8/Roe B-F

Yorkshire Traction / Standard BET

510

1935

Leyland TS7/Brush B-R

Thames Valley / Standard BET

511

1934

Leyland TD4/Brush H-R

Thames Valley

512

1950

Guy Arab 111/Duple L-R

Red & White / Newbury & District / Thames Valley

513

1958

Bristol LL/ECW rebody B-F

Thames Valley

514

1953

Leyland TD4/Northern Counties rebody H-R

Southdown

515

1953

Leyland TD4/East Lancs rebody H-R

Southdown

516

1952

Leyland TD4/Beadle H-R rebody    (5 bay)

Southdown

517

1938

Leyland TD5/Beadle L-R (6 bay)

Southdown

518

1950

Dennis Lance/East Lancs L-R

Aldershot & District

519

1948

Leyland PS1/Brush B-F

Yorkshire Traction

520

1948

Leyland PS1/Brush B-R

Burnley & Pendle

521

1960

Albion Nimbus/Reading B-F

Guernsey

522

195-

Albion Victor/Heaver B-F

Guernsey

523

196-

AEC Reliance/Willowbrook  Viscount C-F

Grey Cars

524

195-

AEC Reliance/Willowbrook Viking C-F

Grey Cars

525

1960

AEC Reliance/Roe DP-F

Felix

526

1965

AEC Reliance/Roe DP-F

Leeds

527

1968

Leyland Panther/Roe B-F

West Riding

528

1951

Guy Arab 111/Roe C-F

Lancashire United Transport

529

1953

AEC Regal 111/Barnaby C-F

York Pullman

530

1961

Albion Nimbus/Harrington B-F

Maidstone & District / Devon General

531

1961

Albion Nimbus/Weymann B-F

Halifax / Blue Bus Penzance

532

1961

Albion Nimbus/Weymann / Harrington B-F

Western Welsh

533

1934

AEC Regal 4/Harrington B-R

Gosport & Fareham

534

1962

AEC Regal 4/Reading rebody B-F

Gosport & Fareham

535

1984

Scania/Northern Counties H-D

London Buses (S)

536

1996

Leyland Olympian/Alexander RH H -D

London Buses (L)

537

1992

Dennis Lance/Alexander PS B-D

London Buses (LA)

538

1992

DAF / Optare Delta B-D

London Buses (DA)

539

1993

DAF / Optare Spectra H-D

London Buses (SP 1)

540

1993

DAF / Optare Spectra H-F

London Buses (SP 2 -)

541

1989

Mercedes 811D/Optare Starrider B-F

London Buses (SR)

542

1991

Optare Metrorider B-F

London Buses (MRL)

543

1993

Dennis Lance/Northern Counties Paladin B-D

London Buses (LN)

544

1993

Volvo B10B/Northern Counties Paladin B-D

London Buses (VN)

545

1992

Leyland National Greenway B-F

London Buses (GLS)

546

1992

Leyland National Greenway B-D

London Buses (GLS)           Red Arrow

547

1992

Dennis Dart 9m/Plaxton Pointer B-F

London Buses (DRL)

548

1994

Dennis Dart 9m/Wright Handybus B-F

London Buses (DWL)

549

1994

Dennis Lance/Plaxton Verde B-D

London Buses (LP)

550

1994

Iveco/Marshall B-F

London Buses (FM)

551

1994

Scania/Wright Pathfinder lowfloor B-D

London Buses (SLF)

552

1994

Dennis Lance SLF/Wright Pathfinder B-D lowfloor

London Buses (LLF)

553

1992

Leyland Olympian Tri-Axle/Alexander CH-F

Hong Kong Citybus (as used by Capital Citybus)

554

1992

Scania/Wright Endurance B-F

Yorkshire Traction

555

1992

Leyland Tiger/Wright Endeavour C-F

Ulsterbus

556

1990

Neoplan Cityliner 3 Axle

Various

557

1990

Volvo B10M/Berkhof Excellence 2000 HL C-F

Cantabrica

558

1993

Leyland Olympian/Northern Counties Palatine 2 H-F

Capital Citybus

559

1992

Dennis Lance/Northern Counties Paladin B-F

Eastern Counties

560

1992

Dennis Lance/East Lancs B-D

Ipswich

561

1990

FAP Sanos Charisma/(Mercedes 0303) C-F

Various

562

1992

Mercedes 0405/Alexander B-F

Various

563

1993

Dennis Lance/Alexander Strider B-F

West Riding

564

1993

Scania/Alexander Strider B-F

Yorkshire Rider

565

1993

Volvo B10B/Alexander Strider B-F

Yorkshire Rider

566

1994

DAF / Optare Spectra lowheight   H-F

Wilts & Dorset

567

1993

Mercedes 0405 Cityranger/Wright Endurance B-F

Stevensons / Midland Bluebird

568

1993

Volvo B10B/Wright Endurance   DP-F

West Riding / Eastern Scottish

569

1993

Dennis Lance/East Lancs B-F

Bournemouth

570

1951

Bristol J/ECW (Irthlingborough) rebody B-R

United Counties (VV5596)

571

1952

Bristol L/Beadle rebody B-R

Southern National / Western National

572

1963-5

Bristol SU/ECW C-F

Southern National / Western National

573

1963-5

Bristol SU/ECW B-F

Southern National / Western National

574

1963-5

Bristol SUS/ECW B-F

Southern National / Western National

575

195-

Bristol SC/ECW B-F

Various

576

1958

Bristol LL/ECW rebuild B-F

Various

577

1947/57

Bristol L/ECW rebuild half cab B-F

United / Crosville

578

1947

Bristol L/ECW DP-R

Crosville / Eastern Counties etc

579

1947

Leyland TS4/ECW rebuild DP-R

Crosville

580

1935-9

AEC Regent 1/Park Royal H-F

Gosport & Fareham / City of Oxford etc

581

1935-9

AEC Regent 1/Park Royal L-F

Reading / City of Oxford etc

582

1958-60

Leyland PD3/Burlingham FH-F

Ribble

583

1960-3

Leyland PD3/MCW

Ribble

584

1956-7

Leyland PD2/Burlingham H-R

Ribble

585

1951

Leyland PD1/Burlingham (White Lady) CL-R

Ribble / Barton

586

1946-

Bristol K/ECW H-R

Eastern Counties / Bristol etc

587

1947

AEC Regent 11/ECW H-R

Lowestoft / Mansfield & District (Ex Ebor)

588

1949

Leyland TD1/2/ECW rebody L-R

Eastern Counties / United etc

589

1949

Bristol K/ECW    (Body transferred from TD1/2) L-R

United

590

1937

Leyland TD5/Leyland H-R

 

591

1940

Leyland TD5/Leyland L-R

 

592

1946

Leyland PD1/Leyland H-R

London Transport           (STD 111-176)

593

1946-8

Leyland PD1/Leyland H-R

 

594

1947-50

Leyland PD2/Leyland H-R

 

595

1947-50

Leyland PD2 /Leyland L-R/RD

 

596

1951-2

Leyland PD2 27ft/Leyland Farrington H-R/RD

 

597

1951-2

Leyland PD2 27ft/Leyland Farrington L-R

 

598

1952

Leyland PD2 27ft/Leyland Farrington H-RD

Midland Red (LD 8)

599

1960

Bedford SB/Yeates C-F